Mycoplasma hyorhinis GDL-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyorhinis, Mycoplasma hyorhinis GDL-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 647 Total
  • 430 (66%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 643 total
  • 299 unique superfamilies
  • 141 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 53% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 144 domain pairs
  • 316 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1129369
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1129369
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:16
Last updated
2014-02-21 02:35:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyorhinis_GDL_1_uid87003

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis str. GDL-1
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis strain GDL-1
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis GDL-1