Burkholderia xenovorans LB400

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Paraburkholderia, Paraburkholderia xenovorans, Paraburkholderia xenovorans LB400,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8702 Total
  • 6136 (71%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8844 total
  • 825 unique superfamilies
  • 777 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 583 domain pairs
  • 1545 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=266265
NCBI Taxonomy ID
266265
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 02:47:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_xenovorans_LB400_uid57823

Synonyms

Scientific name
Paraburkholderia xenovorans LB400
Synonym
Burkholderia cepacia LB400
Synonym
Burkholderia fungorum LB400
Synonym
Burkholderia sp. LB400
Synonym
Burkholderia xenovorans LB400
Synonym
Pseudomonas LB400
Synonym
Pseudomonas sp. (strain LB400)
Synonym
Pseudomonas sp. LB400