Mycoplasma hyorhinis MCLD

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyorhinis, Mycoplasma hyorhinis MCLD,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 778 Total
  • 472 (61%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 679 total
  • 299 unique superfamilies
  • 139 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 144 domain pairs
  • 324 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=936139
NCBI Taxonomy ID
936139
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:19
Last updated
2014-02-21 03:09:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyorhinis_MCLD_uid162087

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis str. MCLD
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis strain MCLD
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis MCLD