Sulfolobus islandicus HVE10/4

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus HVE10/4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2720 Total
  • 1746 (64%) with assignment
  • 280 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2280 total
  • 543 unique superfamilies
  • 333 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 254 domain pairs
  • 728 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=930943
NCBI Taxonomy ID
930943
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:39
Last updated
2014-02-21 03:31:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_HVE10_4_uid162067

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. HVE10/4
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain HVE10/4
Misspelling
Sulfolobus islandicus HVE
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus HVE10/4