Burkholderia thailandensis E264

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia thailandensis, Burkholderia thailandensis E264,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5632 Total
  • 3921 (70%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5842 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 731 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1480 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=271848
NCBI Taxonomy ID
271848
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 03:43:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_thailandensis_E264_uid58081

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia thailandensis str. E264
Equivalent name
Burkholderia thailandensis strain E264
Misspelling
Burkholderia thailandensis ATCC 70038
Scientific name
Burkholderia thailandensis E264
Synonym
Burkholderia thailandensis ATCC 700388