Mycoplasma leachii 99/014/6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma mycoides group, Mycoplasma leachii, Mycoplasma leachii 99/014/6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 905 Total
  • 550 (61%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 801 total
  • 330 unique superfamilies
  • 181 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 167 domain pairs
  • 356 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866629
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866629
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:21
Last updated
2014-02-21 03:54:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_leachii_99_014_6_uid162031

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma leachii str. 99/014/6
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma leachii strain 99/014/6
Scientific name
Mycoplasma leachii 99/014/6