Fretibacterium fastidiosum

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Synergistetes, Synergistia, Synergistales, Synergistaceae, Fretibacterium, Fretibacterium fastidiosum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1431 Total
  • 901 (63%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1247 total
  • 447 unique superfamilies
  • 236 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 216 domain pairs
  • 529 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=651822
NCBI Taxonomy ID
651822
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 04:15:47
Last updated
2014-02-21 04:15:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synergistetes_bacterium_SGP1_uid197182

Synonyms

Authority
Fretibacterium fastidiosum Vartoukian et al. 2013
Includes
Synergistetes bacterium SGP1
Misspelling
Synergistetes sp. SGP1
Scientific name
Fretibacterium fastidiosum
Type material
DSM 25557
Type material
JCM 16858
Type material
strain SGP1