Parvularcula bermudensis HTCC2503

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Parvularculales, Parvularculaceae, Parvularcula, Parvularcula bermudensis, Parvularcula bermudensis HTCC2503,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2685 Total
  • 1769 (66%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2586 total
  • 654 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 389 domain pairs
  • 935 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=314260
NCBI Taxonomy ID
314260
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:36:21
Last updated
2014-02-21 04:26:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Parvularcula_bermudensis_HTCC2503_uid51641

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Parvularcula bermudensis str. HTCC2503
Equivalent name
Parvularcula bermudensis strain HTCC2503
Scientific name
Parvularcula bermudensis HTCC2503