Methylotenera versatilis 301

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Methylophilaceae, Methylotenera, Methylotenera versatilis, Methylotenera versatilis 301,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2764 Total
  • 1995 (72%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3031 total
  • 703 unique superfamilies
  • 559 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 434 domain pairs
  • 1019 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=666681
NCBI Taxonomy ID
666681
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:34:35
Last updated
2014-02-21 04:48:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylotenera_301_uid49469

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylotenera versatilis str. 301
Equivalent name
Methylotenera versatilis strain 301
Scientific name
Methylotenera versatilis 301
Synonym
Methylotenera sp. 301