Brachyspira murdochii DSM 12563

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Brachyspirales, Brachyspiraceae, Brachyspira, Brachyspira murdochii, Brachyspira murdochii DSM 12563,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2809 Total
  • 1759 (63%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2485 total
  • 612 unique superfamilies
  • 364 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 362 domain pairs
  • 849 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=526224
NCBI Taxonomy ID
526224
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:30:39
Last updated
2014-02-21 05:10:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brachyspira_murdochii_DSM_12563_uid48819

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brachyspira murdochii str. DSM 12563
Equivalent name
Brachyspira murdochii strain DSM 12563
Scientific name
Brachyspira murdochii DSM 12563
Synonym
Brachyspira murdochii 56-150
Synonym
Brachyspira murdochii ATCC 51284
Synonym
Brachyspira murdochii CIP 105832