Gallionella capsiferriformans ES-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Gallionellaceae, Gallionella, Gallionella capsiferriformans, Gallionella capsiferriformans ES-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2894 Total
  • 1988 (69%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3159 total
  • 674 unique superfamilies
  • 521 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 448 domain pairs
  • 1004 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395494
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395494
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:32:27
Last updated
2014-02-21 05:59:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gallionella_capsiferriformans_ES_2_uid51505

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gallionella capsiferriformans str. ES-2
Equivalent name
Gallionella capsiferriformans strain ES-2
Scientific name
Gallionella capsiferriformans ES-2
Synonym
Gallionella ferruginea ES-2
Synonym
Gallionella ferruginea subsp. capsiferriformans ES-2