Methanohalobium evestigatum Z-7303

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosarcinaceae, Methanohalobium, Methanohalobium evestigatum, Methanohalobium evestigatum Z-7303,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2254 Total
  • 1439 (64%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2087 total
  • 577 unique superfamilies
  • 327 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 789 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=644295
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644295
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:34:22
Last updated
2014-02-21 06:23:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanohalobium_evestigatum_Z_7303_uid49857

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanohalobium evestigatum str. Z-7303
Equivalent name
Methanohalobium evestigatum strain Z-7303
Scientific name
Methanohalobium evestigatum Z-7303