Thermincola potens JR

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Thermincola, Thermincola potens, Thermincola potens JR,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2949 Total
  • 1972 (67%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2934 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 465 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 983 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=635013
NCBI Taxonomy ID
635013
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:38:25
Last updated
2014-02-21 06:46:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermincola_potens_JR_uid48823

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermincola potens str. JR
Equivalent name
Thermincola potens strain JR
Scientific name
Thermincola potens JR
Synonym
Thermincola sp. JR