Brachyspira pilosicoli 95/1000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Brachyspirales, Brachyspiraceae, Brachyspira, Brachyspira pilosicoli, Brachyspira pilosicoli 95/1000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2299 Total
  • 1509 (66%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2174 total
  • 594 unique superfamilies
  • 349 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 359 domain pairs
  • 810 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=759914
NCBI Taxonomy ID
759914
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:30:43
Last updated
2014-02-21 07:19:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brachyspira_pilosicoli_95_1000_uid50609

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brachyspira pilosicoli str. 95/1000
Equivalent name
Brachyspira pilosicoli strain 95/1000
Scientific name
Brachyspira pilosicoli 95/1000