Mycoplasma genitalium M2288

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma genitalium, Mycoplasma genitalium M2288,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 506 Total
  • 364 (72%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 538 total
  • 275 unique superfamilies
  • 136 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 49% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 129 domain pairs
  • 286 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=662947
NCBI Taxonomy ID
662947
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 07:43:29
Last updated
2014-02-21 07:43:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_genitalium_M2288_uid173372

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium str. M2288
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma genitalium strain M2288
Scientific name
Mycoplasma genitalium M2288