Herbaspirillum seropedicae SmR1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Oxalobacteraceae, Herbaspirillum, Herbaspirillum seropedicae, Herbaspirillum seropedicae SmR1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4735 Total
  • 3486 (74%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5173 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 658 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1235 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=757424
NCBI Taxonomy ID
757424
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:32:56
Last updated
2014-02-21 08:06:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Herbaspirillum_seropedicae_SmR1_uid50427

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Herbaspirillum seropedicae str. SmR1
Equivalent name
Herbaspirillum seropedicae strain SmR1
Scientific name
Herbaspirillum seropedicae SmR1