Prevotella melaninogenica ATCC 25845

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Prevotellaceae, Prevotella, Prevotella melaninogenica, Prevotella melaninogenica ATCC 25845,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2296 Total
  • 1464 (64%) with assignment
  • 367 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2120 total
  • 562 unique superfamilies
  • 356 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 342 domain pairs
  • 802 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=553174
NCBI Taxonomy ID
553174
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:36:35
Last updated
2014-02-21 08:41:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prevotella_melaninogenica_ATCC_25845_uid51377

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Prevotella melaninogenica str. ATCC 25845
Equivalent name
Prevotella melaninogenica strain ATCC 25845
Scientific name
Prevotella melaninogenica ATCC 25845
Synonym
Prevotella melaninogenica CCUG 4944 B
Synonym
Prevotella melaninogenica CIP 105346
Synonym
Prevotella melaninogenica JCM 6325