Thermosphaera aggregans DSM 11486

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Thermosphaera, Thermosphaera aggregans, Thermosphaera aggregans DSM 11486,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1387 Total
  • 891 (64%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1165 total
  • 416 unique superfamilies
  • 205 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 174 domain pairs
  • 512 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=633148
NCBI Taxonomy ID
633148
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:39:54
Last updated
2014-02-21 09:18:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermosphaera_aggregans_DSM_11486_uid48993

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermosphaera aggregans str. DSM 11486
Equivalent name
Thermosphaera aggregans strain DSM 11486
Scientific name
Thermosphaera aggregans DSM 11486
Synonym
Thermosphaera aggregans M11TL