Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JDM301

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JDM301,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1958 Total
  • 1384 (71%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1995 total
  • 520 unique superfamilies
  • 328 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 307 domain pairs
  • 730 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=759350
NCBI Taxonomy ID
759350
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:30:34
Last updated
2014-02-21 10:17:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_JDM301_uid49131

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum str. JDM301
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum strain JDM301
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JDM301