Tsukamurella paurometabola DSM 20162

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Tsukamurellaceae, Tsukamurella, Tsukamurella paurometabola, Tsukamurella paurometabola DSM 20162,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4242 Total
  • 2950 (70%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4172 total
  • 681 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1081 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521096
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521096
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:40:16
Last updated
2014-02-21 10:51:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Tsukamurella_paurometabola_DSM_20162_uid48829

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Tsukamurella paurometabola str. DSM 20162
Equivalent name
Tsukamurella paurometabola strain DSM 20162
Scientific name
Tsukamurella paurometabola DSM 20162
Synonym
Tsukamurella paurometabola ATCC 8368