Mobiluncus curtisii ATCC 43063

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Actinomycetales, Actinomycetaceae, Mobiluncus, Mobiluncus curtisii, Mobiluncus curtisii ATCC 43063,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1909 Total
  • 1228 (64%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1748 total
  • 538 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 294 domain pairs
  • 719 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=548479
NCBI Taxonomy ID
548479
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:35:06
Last updated
2014-02-21 11:24:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mobiluncus_curtisii_ATCC_43063_uid49695

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mobiluncus curtisii str. ATCC 43063
Equivalent name
Mobiluncus curtisii strain ATCC 43063
Scientific name
Mobiluncus curtisii ATCC 43063
Synonym
Falcivibrio vaginalis ATCC 43063