Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus M013

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus M013,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2591 Total
  • 1777 (69%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2635 total
  • 658 unique superfamilies
  • 539 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 866 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1118959
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1118959
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:51
Last updated
2014-02-21 12:35:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_M013_uid88065

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. M013
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain M013
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus M013