Lactobacillus casei str. Zhang

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus casei group, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus casei str. Zhang,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2847 Total
  • 1822 (64%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2589 total
  • 590 unique superfamilies
  • 435 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 345 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=498216
NCBI Taxonomy ID
498216
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:33:11
Last updated
2014-02-21 12:48:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_casei_Zhang_uid50673

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei strain Zhang
Scientific name
Lactobacillus casei str. Zhang