Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis FRC41

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis FRC41,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2110 Total
  • 1422 (67%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2034 total
  • 572 unique superfamilies
  • 381 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 793 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765874
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765874
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:31:48
Last updated
2014-02-21 14:00:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_FRC41_uid50585

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. FRC41
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain FRC41
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis FRC41