Arcanobacterium haemolyticum DSM 20595

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Actinomycetales, Actinomycetaceae, Arcanobacterium, Arcanobacterium haemolyticum, Arcanobacterium haemolyticum DSM 20595,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1731 Total
  • 1190 (69%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1682 total
  • 530 unique superfamilies
  • 306 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 289 domain pairs
  • 681 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=644284
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644284
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:29:47
Last updated
2014-02-21 14:58:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Arcanobacterium_haemolyticum_DSM_20595_uid49489

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum str. DSM 20595
Equivalent name
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum strain DSM 20595
Scientific name
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum DSM 20595
Synonym
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum ATCC 9345
Synonym
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum CIP 103370