Syntrophothermus lipocalidus DSM 12680

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Syntrophomonadaceae, Syntrophothermus, Syntrophothermus lipocalidus, Syntrophothermus lipocalidus DSM 12680,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2313 Total
  • 1605 (69%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2377 total
  • 621 unique superfamilies
  • 434 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 389 domain pairs
  • 849 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=643648
NCBI Taxonomy ID
643648
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:38:17
Last updated
2014-02-21 15:47:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Syntrophothermus_lipocalidus_DSM_12680_uid49527

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus str. DSM 12680
Equivalent name
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus strain DSM 12680
Scientific name
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus DSM 12680
Synonym
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus TGB-C1