Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis OB47

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Caldicellulosiruptor, Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis, Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis OB47,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2188 Total
  • 1548 (71%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2309 total
  • 624 unique superfamilies
  • 444 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 384 domain pairs
  • 845 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=608506
NCBI Taxonomy ID
608506
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:31:01
Last updated
2014-02-21 16:22:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldicellulosiruptor_obsidiansis_OB47_uid51501

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis str. OB47
Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis strain OB47
Scientific name
Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis OB47
Synonym
Caldicellulosiruptor sp. OB47