Halalkalicoccus jeotgali B3

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Halobacteriaceae, Halalkalicoccus, Halalkalicoccus jeotgali, Halalkalicoccus jeotgali B3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3873 Total
  • 2257 (58%) with assignment
  • 267 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3096 total
  • 628 unique superfamilies
  • 356 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 915 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=795797
NCBI Taxonomy ID
795797
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:32:44
Last updated
2014-02-21 16:48:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halalkalicoccus_jeotgali_B3_uid50305

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali str. B3
Equivalent name
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali strain B3
Scientific name
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali B3
Synonym
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali DSM 18796
Synonym
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali JCM 14584