Ralstonia solanacearum CFBP2957

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia solanacearum, Ralstonia solanacearum CFBP2957,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5019 Total
  • 3224 (64%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4788 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 655 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 520 domain pairs
  • 1307 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=859656
NCBI Taxonomy ID
859656
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:36:50
Last updated
2014-02-21 17:33:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_solanacearum_CFBP2957_uid50545

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum str. CFBP2957
Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum strain CFBP2957
Scientific name
Ralstonia solanacearum CFBP2957