Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Hyphomicrobiaceae, Hyphomicrobium, Hyphomicrobium denitrificans, Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3512 Total
  • 2189 (62%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3171 total
  • 686 unique superfamilies
  • 513 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 1047 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=582899
NCBI Taxonomy ID
582899
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:33:04
Last updated
2014-02-21 17:58:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hyphomicrobium_denitrificans_ATCC_51888_uid50325

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans str. ATCC 51888
Equivalent name
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans strain ATCC 51888
Scientific name
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888