Bacillus anthracis str. Ames

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus anthracis, Bacillus anthracis str. Ames,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5039 Total
  • 3136 (62%) with assignment
  • 273 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4357 total
  • 769 unique superfamilies
  • 664 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 489 domain pairs
  • 1118 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=198094
NCBI Taxonomy ID
198094
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 04:37:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_anthracis_Ames_uid57909

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis (strain Ames)
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis Ames
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis strain Ames
Scientific name
Bacillus anthracis str. Ames