Borrelia burgdorferi B31

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borreliella, Borreliella burgdorferi, Borrelia burgdorferi B31,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1390 Total
  • 643 (46%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 950 total
  • 388 unique superfamilies
  • 175 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 189 domain pairs
  • 438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=224326
NCBI Taxonomy ID
224326
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 04:59:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_burgdorferi_B31_uid57581

Synonyms

Scientific name
Borrelia burgdorferi B31
Synonym
Borrelia burgdorferi str. B31