Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5231 Total
  • 3261 (62%) with assignment
  • 277 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4545 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 673 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1148 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=226900
NCBI Taxonomy ID
226900
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 05:21:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_ATCC_14579_uid57975

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579
Synonym
Bacillus cereus (strain ATCC 14579 / DSM 31)