Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Fibrobacteres, Fibrobacteria, Fibrobacterales, Fibrobacteraceae, Fibrobacter, Fibrobacter succinogenes, Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes, Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3085 Total
  • 1829 (59%) with assignment
  • 376 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2653 total
  • 598 unique superfamilies
  • 348 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 417 domain pairs
  • 956 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=59374
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59374
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:34
Last updated
2014-02-21 05:33:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fibrobacter_succinogenes_S85_uid41169

Synonyms

Scientific name
Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85
Synonym
Fibrobacter succinogenes S85