Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus HD100

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Oligoflexia, Bdellovibrionales, Bdellovibrionaceae, Bdellovibrio, Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus, Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus HD100,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3586 Total
  • 2117 (59%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3042 total
  • 673 unique superfamilies
  • 421 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 1043 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264462
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264462
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 06:11:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bdellovibrio_bacteriovorus_HD100_uid61595

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus str. HD100
Equivalent name
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus strain HD100
Scientific name
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus HD100
Synonym
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus DSM 50701