Bacillus halodurans C-125

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus halodurans, Bacillus halodurans C-125,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4052 Total
  • 2713 (67%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3919 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 661 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 511 domain pairs
  • 1128 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272558
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272558
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 07:31:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_halodurans_C_125_uid57791

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus halodurans str. C-125
Equivalent name
Bacillus halodurans strain C-125
Scientific name
Bacillus halodurans C-125