Burkholderia mallei ATCC 23344

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia mallei, Burkholderia mallei ATCC 23344,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5022 Total
  • 3404 (68%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4940 total
  • 783 unique superfamilies
  • 705 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1282 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243160
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243160
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 08:17:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_mallei_ATCC_23344_uid57725

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia mallei str. ATCC 23344
Scientific name
Burkholderia mallei ATCC 23344