Mycoplasma pneumoniae 309

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma pneumoniae, Mycoplasma pneumoniae 309,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 707 Total
  • 447 (63%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 50 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 645 total
  • 290 unique superfamilies
  • 148 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 140 domain pairs
  • 314 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1112856
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1112856
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:23
Last updated
2014-02-21 08:29:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_pneumoniae_309_uid85495

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae str. 309
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae strain 309
Scientific name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae 309