Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Bradyrhizobium, Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens, Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8317 Total
  • 5694 (68%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8063 total
  • 806 unique superfamilies
  • 651 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 591 domain pairs
  • 1564 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=224911
NCBI Taxonomy ID
224911
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 08:53:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bradyrhizobium_japonicum_USDA_110_uid57599

Synonyms

Misspelling
Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA110
Scientific name
Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110
Synonym
Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110