Burkholderia lata

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia cepacia complex, Burkholderia lata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7716 Total
  • 5626 (73%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8101 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 755 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 561 domain pairs
  • 1474 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=269483
NCBI Taxonomy ID
482957
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree; 2014-04-22 - taxon_id changed from 269483
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-03-21 14:24:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_383_uid58073

Synonyms

Authority
Burkholderia lata Vanlaere et al. 2009
Includes
Burkholderia cepacia NCIMB 9086
Includes
Burkholderia cepacia R18194
Includes
Burkholderia sp. 383
Includes
Burkholderia sp. LK13
Includes
Burkholderia sp. LK27
Misspelling
Burkholderia mana
Scientific name
Burkholderia lata
Type material
ATCC 17760
Type material
CCUG 55525
Type material
LMG 22485
Type material
strain 383