Mycoplasma pneumoniae FH

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma pneumoniae, Mycoplasma pneumoniae FH,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 629 Total
  • 411 (65%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 598 total
  • 280 unique superfamilies
  • 142 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 53% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 136 domain pairs
  • 298 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=722438
NCBI Taxonomy ID
722438
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:26
Last updated
2014-02-21 09:41:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_pneumoniae_FH_uid162027

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae str. FH
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae strain FH
Misspelling
Mycoplasma pneumoniae str. Eaton
Scientific name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae FH
Synonym
Mycoplasma pneumoniae ATCC 15531
Synonym
Mycoplasma pneumoniae NCTC 10119