Mycoplasma putrefaciens KS1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma putrefaciens, Mycoplasma putrefaciens KS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 650 Total
  • 455 (70%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 687 total
  • 318 unique superfamilies
  • 170 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 160 domain pairs
  • 329 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=743965
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743965
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:49:28
Last updated
2014-02-21 09:53:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_putrefaciens_KS1_uid72481

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma putrefaciens str. KS1
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma putrefaciens strain KS1
Scientific name
Mycoplasma putrefaciens KS1