Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1728 Total
  • 1245 (72%) with assignment
  • 371 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1822 total
  • 513 unique superfamilies
  • 319 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 708 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=206672
NCBI Taxonomy ID
206672
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 10:29:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_NCC2705_uid57939

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705
Synonym
Bifidobacterium longum str. NCC2705