Lactobacillus helveticus R0052

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus helveticus R0052,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2011 Total
  • 1233 (61%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1753 total
  • 516 unique superfamilies
  • 349 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 283 domain pairs
  • 651 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=880633
NCBI Taxonomy ID
880633
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 10:40:44
Last updated
2014-02-21 10:40:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_helveticus_R0052_uid174439

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus helveticus str. R0052
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus helveticus strain R0052
Scientific name
Lactobacillus helveticus R0052