Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16M

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella melitensis, Brucella melitensis bv. 1, Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16M,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3198 Total
  • 2288 (72%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3278 total
  • 688 unique superfamilies
  • 560 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 1034 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=224914
NCBI Taxonomy ID
224914
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 11:02:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_melitensis_bv__1_16M_uid57735

Synonyms

Misspelling
Brucella melitensis 16M
Misspelling
Brucella melitensis str. 16M
Misspelling
Brucella melitensis str. ATCC 23456
Scientific name
Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16M
Synonym
Brucella melitensis ATCC 23456