Natronomonas moolapensis 8.8.11

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Haloarculaceae, Natronomonas, Natronomonas moolapensis, Natronomonas moolapensis 8.8.11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2749 Total
  • 1704 (62%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2468 total
  • 592 unique superfamilies
  • 313 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 336 domain pairs
  • 834 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=268739
NCBI Taxonomy ID
268739
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 11:48:03
Last updated
2014-02-21 11:48:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Natronomonas_moolapensis_8_8_11_uid190182

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Natronomonas moolapensis str. 8.8.11
Equivalent name
Natronomonas moolapensis strain 8.8.11
Scientific name
Natronomonas moolapensis 8.8.11
Synonym
haloarchaeon CSW8.8.11
Synonym
Natronomonas moolapensis DSM 18674
Synonym
Natronomonas moolapensis JCM 14361