Bordetella parapertussis 12822

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Bordetella, Bordetella parapertussis, Bordetella parapertussis 12822,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4185 Total
  • 3261 (78%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4668 total
  • 752 unique superfamilies
  • 618 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 471 domain pairs
  • 1103 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=257311
NCBI Taxonomy ID
257311
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-08-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 12:59:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bordetella_parapertussis_12822_uid57615

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bordetella parapertussis str. 12822
Equivalent name
Bordetella parapertussis strain 12822
Scientific name
Bordetella parapertussis 12822