Bartonella quintana str. Toulouse

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella quintana, Bartonella quintana str. Toulouse,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1142 Total
  • 864 (76%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1325 total
  • 508 unique superfamilies
  • 334 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 276 domain pairs
  • 585 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=283165
NCBI Taxonomy ID
283165
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 13:48:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_quintana_Toulouse_uid57635

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella quintana strain Toulouse
Misspelling
Bartonella quintana str. Toulose
Misspelling
Bartonella quintana strain Toulose
Scientific name
Bartonella quintana str. Toulouse