Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4175 Total
  • 2747 (66%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4018 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 712 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1149 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=224308
NCBI Taxonomy ID
224308
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 14:46:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_subtilis_168_uid57675

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168
Synonym
Bacillus subtilis 168
Synonym
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 168
Synonym
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. BGSC 1A700