Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron, Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4816 Total
  • 3156 (66%) with assignment
  • 389 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4861 total
  • 648 unique superfamilies
  • 474 unique families
  • 335 average length
  • 335 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 505 domain pairs
  • 1179 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=226186
NCBI Taxonomy ID
226186
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 15:10:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_thetaiotaomicron_VPI_5482_uid62913

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron str. VPI-5482
Equivalent name
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron strain VPI-5482
Scientific name
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482